Delton F75

Delton F75 Foldable Bluetooth Keyboard with Touchpad User Manual

Mẫu: F75

1. Giới thiệu

The Delton F75 Foldable Bluetooth Keyboard with Touchpad is designed for portability and convenience, offering a full-sized typing experience in a compact form factor. This manual provides detailed instructions for setting up, operating, and maintaining your keyboard to ensure optimal performance across various devices.

2. Nội dung gói hàng

Vui lòng kiểm tra gói hàng để biết các mục sau:

  • 1 x Delton F75 Foldable Bluetooth Keyboard with Touchpad
  • Cáp sạc 1 x USB-C
  • 1 x Hướng dẫn sử dụng (tài liệu này)

3. Sản phẩm hếtview

Familiarize yourself with the key components of your Delton F75 keyboard.

Delton F75 Keyboard Product Info Diagram

Image: Diagram showing multimedia keys, battery LED, Bluetooth LED, Capslock, Left/Right Touchpad Buttons, Touchpad, Power Switch, Bluetooth Connect button, and Type-C Charging Port.

  • Các phím đa phương tiện: Access various functions like volume control, media playback, and more.
  • Đèn LED pin: Cho biết trạng thái pin.
  • Đèn LED Bluetooth: Chỉ ra trạng thái kết nối Bluetooth.
  • Capslock Indicator: Shows when Caps Lock is active.
  • Bàn di chuột: For navigation and gesture control.
  • Các nút cảm ứng trái/phải: Function as mouse clicks.
  • Công tắc điện: Bật hoặc tắt bàn phím.
  • Nút kết nối Bluetooth: Khởi tạo chế độ ghép nối Bluetooth.
  • Cổng sạc Type-C: For recharging the keyboard's internal battery.

4. Thiết lập và kết nối

4.1 Sạc ban đầu

Before first use, fully charge the keyboard. Connect the provided USB-C charging cable to the keyboard's Type-C port and the other end to a USB power source (e.g., computer, wall adapter). The Battery LED will indicate charging status.

4.2 Bật / Tắt nguồn

To power on the keyboard, slide the Power Switch to the "ON" position. To power off, slide it to the "OFF" position.

4.3 Ghép nối Bluetooth

  1. Unfold the keyboard completely. This action often automatically powers on the device.
  2. Nhấn nút Nút kết nối Bluetooth (usually indicated by a Bluetooth icon) to enter pairing mode. The Bluetooth LED will blink, indicating it is discoverable.
  3. Trên thiết bị của bạn (máy tính để bàn, máy tính xách tay, máy tính bảng, điện thoại thông minh), hãy vào cài đặt Bluetooth.
  4. Tìm kiếm available Bluetooth devices and select "Delton F75" (or similar name).
  5. Follow any on-screen prompts to complete the pairing process. The Bluetooth LED will stop blinking and remain solid once connected.

The keyboard supports seamless integration across Windows, macOS, iOS, and Android operating systems.

Delton F75 Keyboard Ultimate Compatibility

Image: Visual representation of the Delton F75 keyboard's compatibility with various tablets, phones, and laptops/PCs, including iPad, Galaxy Tab, iPhone, Galaxy, Google Pixel, OnePlus, iMac, Macbook, Dell, and HP, and operating systems like Windows, macOS, and iOS.

5. Hướng dẫn vận hành

5.1 Typing

The Delton F75 features an optimized key layout and scissor switch keys for comfortable and precise typing. The quiet keys minimize disturbance, making it suitable for various environments.

5.2 Sử dụng bàn di chuột

The integrated touchpad supports full gesture functions, eliminating the need for an additional mouse. It includes left and right-click buttons for standard mouse operations.

Delton F75 Keyboard Sensitive Touchpad with Gesture Control

Image: Close-up of the Delton F75 keyboard's sensitive touchpad, highlighting its gesture control capabilities with a finger touching the pad.

Refer to your device's operating system documentation for specific touchpad gestures supported.

5.3 Phím đa phương tiện

The keyboard includes dedicated multimedia keys. These keys often require pressing the Fn (Function) key simultaneously with the desired multimedia key to activate their secondary functions (e.g., volume up/down, play/pause).

6. Sạc và tuổi thọ pin

The Delton F75 keyboard is equipped with a rechargeable battery that provides up to 50 hours of continuous use on a single charge. When the battery is low, the Battery LED will indicate this status. Connect the keyboard to a power source using the USB-C cable for recharging.

7. Bảo trì

  • Giữ bàn phím sạch sẽ bằng cách lau bằng vải mềm, khô.
  • Tránh để bàn phím tiếp xúc với nhiệt độ quá cao, độ ẩm quá cao hoặc ánh nắng trực tiếp.
  • Không sử dụng hóa chất mạnh hoặc chất tẩy rửa ăn mòn.
  • Store the keyboard in its folded, compact state when not in use to protect the keys and touchpad.

KHAI THÁC. Xử lý sự cố

  • Bàn phím không kết nối được qua Bluetooth: Ensure the keyboard is charged and powered on. Make sure Bluetooth is enabled on your device and the keyboard is in pairing mode (Bluetooth LED blinking). Try unpairing and re-pairing the device.
  • Phím không phản hồi: Check if the keyboard is powered on and connected. Ensure the battery is not depleted.
  • Bàn di chuột không hoạt động: Verify the keyboard is connected. Some devices may require specific settings for external touchpads.
  • Kết nối không liên tục: Ensure there are no obstructions between the keyboard and your device. Move closer to your device. Avoid strong electromagnetic interference.
  • Độ trễ khi gõ phím: This can sometimes be due to interference or a low battery. Try recharging the keyboard or moving closer to your device.

9. Thông số kỹ thuật

Tính năngĐặc điểm kỹ thuật
Số hiệu mẫuF75
Kích thước sản phẩm (Mở ra)11.9 x 6 x 0.7 inch (Dài x Rộng x Cao)
Trọng lượng sản phẩm8.4 ounce
Công nghệ kết nốiBluetooth
Thiết bị tương thíchLaptop, PC, Tablet, Smartphone (Windows, macOS, iOS, Android)
Mô tả bàn phímErgonomic, Scissor Switch Keys
Tính năng đặc biệtFoldable, Portable, Touchpad, Rechargeable, Hotkeys and Media Keys, Lightweight, Compact
Tuổi thọ pinLên đến 50 giờ sử dụng liên tục
Cổng sạcLoại C
Vật liệuNhựa và Kim loại
Màu sắcĐen

10. Bảo hành và Hỗ trợ

For warranty information or technical support, please refer to the documentation included with your purchase or visit the official Delton webtrang web. Giữ lại bằng chứng mua hàng để yêu cầu bảo hành.

© 2025 Delton. Mọi quyền được bảo lưu.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.